Hammond Legal Privacy Policy

Hammond Legal is committed to providing quality services to our clients and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your personal information. This policy is in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Our lawyers are required to keep all information pertaining to Hammond Legal, its clients and the matters Hammond Legal is involved with strictly confidential.

Personal Information

When you engage our services, we collect and store your personal details. Such information can include, but is not limited to:

  • Name, email address, mobile number

  • Date of birth

  • Verification of identity e.g. driver’s license number, passport details, photographs

  • Referral source

  • Residential & postal address

  • Company details including ABN/ACN (if applicable)

 

If you are engaging our services, we are obligated to verify your identity and hold a copy of this ID on our records. All information will remain strictly confidential.

Links to other sites

We may offer links to sites that are not operated by Hammond Legal.

Our website privacy policy does not cover websites hyperlinked to or from hammondlegal.com.au

If you visit one of these linked sites, you should review their privacy policy.  Hammond Legal is not responsible for the policies and practices of other companies. 

Cookies

This website may use cookies to help us collect information about our users. Information from the cookies may include user action and click paths, domain names, IP addresses and browser types.

For more information about how cookies are used by websites can be found here:

Changes to our Privacy Policy

This policy may be changed at any time. Any changes will be posted to this website.

Changing your personal information

You may request to access your personal information or change your details by emailing us at info@hammondlegal.com.au

Contact us

If you have any queries relating to our privacy policy, would like to change your personal information or request that your details be removed from our system, please contact our office on:

Phone: 08 6311 7080

Email: info@hammondlegal.com.au

Perth office:

Level 2, 82 Beaufort Street

PERTH WA 6000

Albany office:

Unit 4, 70-74 Frederick Street

ALBANY WA 6330

Subscribe for updates here:

Level 2, 82 Beaufort Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000

Unit 4, 70-74 Frederick Street

Albany, Western Australia 6330

Telephone: 08 6311 7080  |   Facsimile: 08 6311 7081  |  Email: info@hammondlegal.com.au

  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn

​ABN 15 623 425 696  |  ACN 623 425 696